Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Reliance XR Pro

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    27
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
    Rep Power
    109
    Reputation
    90

    Default Reliance XR Pro

    Hi. has anyone played around with the new Reliance XR Pro panels yet? So far I've run into a few issues. Push notifications in Ultrasync+ returns error "internal error 105" (only tried Android so far). Zwave does not find or register anything (bumps back to login page when adding anything). Setting up rooms does not stick, and defaults. Not sure about adding cameras, but does not find my Hik's on network. Be interested to here anyone's experiences so far.



Look Here ->
  • #2
    Senior Member secure's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    W.A
    Posts
    620
    Thanks
    130
    Thanked 100 Times in 90 Posts
    Rep Power
    187
    Reputation
    1377

    Default

    See the panel and the hills product launch. Haven't used it yet.
    I know there is a few software bugs that firmware updates will fix. To be expected with any new product.
    I think the ip camera feature only works with the hills Truview product.
    Would of thought push notifications would be ok as no different to the zerowire product. Will it work with UltraConnect instead?

  • #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    27
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
    Rep Power
    109
    Reputation
    90

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by secure View Post
    See the panel and the hills product launch. Haven't used it yet.
    I know there is a few software bugs that firmware updates will fix. To be expected with any new product.
    I think the ip camera feature only works with the hills Truview product.
    Would of thought push notifications would be ok as no different to the zerowire product. Will it work with UltraConnect instead?
    I did try Ultraconnect, same error messages and behavior. Interlogix said they are aware of the notification issue, but couldn't tell me anymore. Guess its the FW waiting game for now.

  • #4
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jun 2019
    Posts
    3
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    30

    Default

    HI Guys,

    I have just tried the XR Pro myself. powered it up and connected to 16vac, connected to LAN. logged in via Web Browser. Changed the IP from DHCP to static. Gone.

    Rebooted etc etc.... it has disapeared.. now bricked. lol

    Only have existing 3 wire keypads which cant program. Need a new 4 wire type to try to set the network settings again.
    Last edited by Alarmtech; 07-06-19 at 08:19 AM.

  • The Following User Says Thank You to Alarmtech For This Useful Post:

    secure (07-06-19)

  • #5
    Senior Member secure's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    W.A
    Posts
    620
    Thanks
    130
    Thanked 100 Times in 90 Posts
    Rep Power
    187
    Reputation
    1377

    Default

    Could you do the power up default to return it to dhcp?

  • Bookmarks

    Posting Permissions

    • You may not post new threads
    • You may not post replies
    • You may not post attachments
    • You may not edit your posts
    •