Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: CT Plus software login

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2019
    Posts
    11
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    10

    Default CT Plus software login

    Hi All

    I was wondering what the default login for CTPlus software is? Or do i have to do the course to find out

    Any help would be appreciated.



Look Here ->
  • #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2018
    Posts
    45
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 11 Times in 10 Posts
    Rep Power
    42
    Reputation
    230

    Default

    Username: Master
    Password: 4346

  • #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2019
    Posts
    11
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    10

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by CT4 View Post
    Username: Master
    Password: 4346
    Thanks mate.

    Im also having issues with the app and Ultra-Sync... I can get it connected over local WiFi but Ultra-Sync fails. Do you know of a decent guide on how to set it up using CTplus?

  • #4
    Junior Member Poody's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Auckland NZ
    Posts
    145
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 19 Times in 18 Posts
    Rep Power
    148
    Reputation
    380

    Default

    In CTPlus software go to status and control and then right click on the panel name then choose diagnostics.
    In the Diagnostics window choose Ultrasync. and see if Ultrasync is turned on.
    If it is not talking to a monitoring station it will be "Non-provisioned"

    If you have no joy PM me and I will send you some Cheat sheets.
    Aspire to Inspire Before you Expire!!

  • #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2018
    Posts
    45
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 11 Times in 10 Posts
    Rep Power
    42
    Reputation
    230

    Default

    If you can get it over wifi, it's probably a port forwarding issue. Try adding your panel to the DMZ on your router and see if it works. If so, you'll need to set up port forwarding rules and then disable DMZ on your router.

    Just to clarify - Have you updated the panel firmware to ChallengerPlus? You need that in order to connect to UltraSync.

    I used this guide:


  • #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2018
    Posts
    45
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 11 Times in 10 Posts
    Rep Power
    42
    Reputation
    230

    Default

    Repost...

  • Bookmarks

    Posting Permissions

    • You may not post new threads
    • You may not post replies
    • You may not post attachments
    • You may not edit your posts
    •