Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: SPA 3102 default line

  1. #1
    Senior Member gavpk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    712
    Thanks
    29
    Thanked 37 Times in 12 Posts
    Rep Power
    166
    Reputation
    176

    Default SPA 3102 default line

    Hi,
    I have a SPA3102 ata and by default it will call out on the voip line,
    i want to change this so landline is default and pressing the pound key
    will give me the voip line.
    Any ideas?

    cheers



Look Here ->
  • #2
    Premium Member

    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    4,093
    Thanks
    5,292
    Thanked 3,932 Times in 1,658 Posts
    Rep Power
    1175
    Reputation
    44961

    Default

    A "Google" indicates that what you wish to do can be accomplished by changing the "dial plan" appropriately.

    The relevant section appears to be on page 9 of the Sipura SPA-3102
    Simplified Users Guide Version 1.1a (In Progress)
    , which I have uploaded to

    Read the manual.

    "Google" will provide much additional information.

  • The Following User Says Thank You to tristen For This Useful Post:

    gavpk (11-09-09)

  • Similar Threads

    1. DS 7060 fACTORY DEFAULT
      By mackino in forum Security Alarms
      Replies: 4
      Last Post: 09-09-09, 10:41 PM
    2. move default folders trick
      By Philquad in forum Operating Systems
      Replies: 0
      Last Post: 03-09-09, 05:37 PM
    3. Highlander DVD Default Password
      By HoochDaTank in forum Sound/Visual/Digital Multimedia
      Replies: 3
      Last Post: 02-05-09, 03:29 PM
    4. Dinion IP default service password
      By ArjanH in forum CCTV
      Replies: 1
      Last Post: 29-08-08, 12:19 AM
    5. Engin Voice Box 3102
      By best4less in forum VoIP
      Replies: 6
      Last Post: 09-03-08, 08:46 PM

    Bookmarks

    Posting Permissions

    • You may not post new threads
    • You may not post replies
    • You may not post attachments
    • You may not edit your posts
    •