Page 6 of 6 FirstFirst 123456
Results 101 to 116 of 116

Thread: IRserver V. 2.8

  1. #101
    Senior Member
    weirdo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    5,458
    Thanks
    4,638
    Thanked 3,135 Times in 1,633 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    29602

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by allover View Post
    Woke up yesterday am to find no internet and the xp3 server had done a windoz update, switch on, get all inside boxes working fine but the one down in the back shed now refuses to fire up, all boxes are 2.0.10 and have been working fine. Took a walk to the shed but could not find any problems. Pinged every thing and it shows connection. have even turned off fire wall
    I am totally mistified, if some onecould point me in the right direction i would appreciate, PS, the guy who is staying in the shed is a grumpy bastard now LOL
    Did you check for any possible IP conflicts?



  • #102
    Premium Member

    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    3,167
    Thanks
    1,648
    Thanked 1,737 Times in 859 Posts
    Rep Power
    751
    Reputation
    25128

    Default

    i just bumble along and seem to get there, but what type of conflicts would i be lookin for?
    i thought the conflict may be CCcam 2.0.10 sending too many ecms back ???? as the numbers on the page are rolling faster than a poker machine at the RSL on pay night!
    Last edited by allover; 18-01-12 at 11:58 AM.
    There is a fine line between "Hobby" and "Madness"

  • #103
    Senior Member
    best4less's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    7,691
    Thanks
    3,480
    Thanked 2,206 Times in 1,132 Posts
    Rep Power
    704
    Reputation
    15145

    Default

    Look at The server TCP Status and see what box is flooding it
    You should see a request every 7-9 seconds in the" ECM TIME " column

    But one of the boxes will be flicking from 1 to 0 ms real quick

    Then restart the cam on that box and make sure it is on a right channel for your server

    And see how you get on
    When you do things right, people won't be sure that you have done anything at all

  • #104
    Senior Member
    Rick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Tassi
    Posts
    4,122
    Thanks
    4,104
    Thanked 3,455 Times in 1,523 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    51635

    Default

    is the box in the shed running over ethernet or wireless? restart your router then restart irserver

  • #105
    Premium Member

    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    3,167
    Thanks
    1,648
    Thanked 1,737 Times in 859 Posts
    Rep Power
    751
    Reputation
    25128

    Default

    Box in shed is wired on a wan connection, have doe what B4L has suggested but niches
    There is a fine line between "Hobby" and "Madness"

  • #106
    Premium Member

    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    3,167
    Thanks
    1,648
    Thanked 1,737 Times in 859 Posts
    Rep Power
    751
    Reputation
    25128

    Default

    OK Have gone into the routers settings and note that i have entered the number of the computer i am typing on in the Virtual Server (port forwarding) not the computer i am using as a server
    Changed the setting and bamo instant connection, but would be pleased if some one could explain why it has been meerily running in the past and then stopped?
    Thanks all
    There is a fine line between "Hobby" and "Madness"

  • #107
    Junior Member clint316's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Age
    40
    Posts
    188
    Thanks
    26
    Thanked 16 Times in 15 Posts
    Rep Power
    146
    Reputation
    103

    Default

    Is there anyway around surflock on a red 5.4 aus* card

  • #108
    Premium Member
    LeroyPatrol's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    N.E. Vic
    Posts
    15,897
    Thanks
    3,313
    Thanked 4,438 Times in 2,670 Posts
    Rep Power
    1497
    Reputation
    41111

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by clint316 View Post
    Is there anyway around surflock on a red 5.4 aus* card
    No. You can get them to work with one receiver with a single tuner only.
    I've just cancelled my sub and it's a 4.1 sponge. I haven't taken the box back to the PO to send back to Austar and now torn between never being able to get one of these cards again if I decide to subscribe again.

    Leroy
    XCRUISER HDSR600HD twin sat and terrestrial receiver $OOS *
    XCRUISER HDSR385 Avant - sold out$OOS UltraPlus DVB-T and DVB-S2 tuners $49 Remotes $OOS

  • #109
    Premium Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Age
    35
    Posts
    488
    Thanks
    66
    Thanked 149 Times in 63 Posts
    Rep Power
    161
    Reputation
    662

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by LeroyPatrol View Post
    No. You can get them to work with one receiver with a single tuner only.
    I've just cancelled my sub and it's a 4.1 sponge. I haven't taken the box back to the PO to send back to Austar and now torn between never being able to get one of these cards again if I decide to subscribe again.

    Leroy
    you will never get a 4.1 back mate

  • #110
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    11
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 4 Times in 3 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    30

    Default

    i have IRSERVERs V 2.7 2.8 4.3 i putted my card but nothing happened only pk 06 pk 08 every half an hour.
    how can we take log with irserver?

  • #111
    Senior Member
    Rick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Tassi
    Posts
    4,122
    Thanks
    4,104
    Thanked 3,455 Times in 1,523 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    51635

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by tybet View Post
    i have IRSERVERs V 2.7 2.8 4.3 i putted my card but nothing happened only pk 06 pk 08 every half an hour.
    how can we take log with irserver?
    hit settings and tick log card coms

  • The Following User Says Thank You to Rick For This Useful Post:

    tybet (05-03-12)

  • #112
    Premium Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    25
    Thanks
    23
    Thanked 10 Times in 5 Posts
    Rep Power
    132
    Reputation
    95

    Default

    IR.server gurus,

    My Card, a DSTV South Africa was working well with IR.server, until a week ago when the subscription expired. When working both the TK and CW were green (as the provider just started implementing t.w.e.a.k keys about 2 months ago).

    Now after reactivation, no channels are clearing on the dreambox, and on IR.server, only the CW is green.TK stays Orange. Have tried all versions of IR from 2.7, patched, 2.8 and 3.2. Still the same. Dreambox is using CCcam 2.0.5 with a N: line. Not sure if something changed along the way, or i'm missing something. In IR setup, the T.w.e.a.k key is checked. PK and Log Card coms is unchecked. In User menu the AU is checked.

    I've tried the card in the multi.choice UEC decoder, and i get picture. Put it back in the phoenix reader, reset IR and again, only the CW goes green, TK stays Orange with no picture on the dreambox.

    Any idea what's gone wrong, or what i need to do. I left IR server running for about 3 nights, hoping that the next morning, all will be good, but no go.

    Regards

  • #113
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    12
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    25

    Default

    marzoid

    Checked my side and got same result. CK green TK orange PK red and MK orange. from time to time i get "Blocked" from "received from card"

    Must we input tweak keys manually or is there a way to extract them with irserver? The tweak keys on irserver stays the same.

    Any help guys

    Thanks

  • #114
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    7
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    10

    Default



    dear friends Tell how to find Rsa key or cam key or kam deta form videocon d2h card..........


  • #115
    Junior Member satelliteguy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    20
    Thanks
    4
    Thanked 10 Times in 6 Posts
    Rep Power
    125
    Reputation
    75

    Default

    Looking for same info (Camkey and Cam data)

  • #116
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2018
    Posts
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    10

    Default

    Dear all Friend.

    I need IRServer new file please if any one have than send me link on my email:vslavkir@gmail.com


    Thanks

  • 01-07-18, 02:33 AM

    Reason
    As per the rules... do not post multiple times with the same request.

  • 01-07-18, 12:08 PM

    Reason
    As per the rules... do not post multiple times with the same request.

  • Page 6 of 6 FirstFirst 123456

    Bookmarks

    Posting Permissions

    • You may not post new threads
    • You may not post replies
    • You may not post attachments
    • You may not edit your posts
    •