Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 21 to 37 of 37

Thread: OSCAM irdeto_do_cmd [2] 90 00

  1. #21
    Senior Member SatGuRu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    941
    Thanks
    63
    Thanked 69 Times in 46 Posts
    Rep Power
    207
    Reputation
    366

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Dogfish View Post
    Hi SG,

    Do you find a solution to this? I'm getting the same error.

    No.
    North Melbourne Football Club Membership 2012 - http://membership.kangaroos.com.au/
    IGNITE!! 2012!! GO NORTH!
    Support Hey Hey it's Saturday for 2011/2012! http://www.facebook.com/heyheyitssaturday
    Don't forget to say Thanks for useful posts!!!



  • #22
    Member theriddler_1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    370
    Thanks
    31
    Thanked 121 Times in 76 Posts
    Rep Power
    196
    Reputation
    769

    Default

    so how long does oscam run for before the error appears , what built of oscam you using? A script that watches the oscam log will work fine, but you dont want it restarting oscam every 5 minutes if thats all your getting? I found some builds of the oscam tweaked crashed more offen than others. OZir build 4100 I found more stable out of the public version available around. The latest 5070 crashes every 20 minutes tho.
    You may need to block all but unique emms. I found this an issue sometimes,
    oh , what card version you using , if its anything other than 4.1 , your a little out of luck
    Last edited by theriddler_1; 11-05-11 at 05:40 PM.
    where is my tinfoil hat?

  • #23
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Age
    42
    Posts
    15
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    15

    Default

    I'm using oscam 4100 ozir.
    My card is only about two weeks old - it is a red Aust*r card. I'm not sure were to get the version number from?

    I shows pics for about 20 min with just 2 clients in total. Then :

    2011/05/11 10:20:23 32059B50 c loadbalancer: client avery for 0604/000000/1391: NONE readers: 1000000000000000
    2011/05/11 10:20:23 32059B50 c request_cw2 to reader austar ridx=0 fd=13 ecm=17D0
    2011/05/11 10:20:23 31059B50 r cache: 17D0 not found count=15
    2011/05/11 10:20:24 31059B50 r reader: austar ecm: 17D0 real time: 107 ms
    2011/05/11 10:20:24 32059B50 c avery (0604&000000/1391/44:17D0): not found (140 ms) (of 1 avail 1) - MTV (irdeto_do_cmd [2] 90 00)

    Things don't look promising at the moment. I'm going to try swap my Aust*r box with a friend who has the old spongebob card. Hopefully someone comes up with a fix down the track, and then I will swap back.

    Thanks.

  • #24
    Member theriddler_1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    370
    Thanks
    31
    Thanked 121 Times in 76 Posts
    Rep Power
    196
    Reputation
    769

    Default

    it still looks like surf lock , and then nok with the control word
    its the same error for a missed plain key update
    where is my tinfoil hat?

  • #25
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Age
    42
    Posts
    15
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    15

    Default

    Hi,

    I got hold of a spongebob card.... but it still gives the same error after about 20min with 2 clients watching different channels. I believe the card is about 3 years old.

    I wonder if it could be an error in my configs? How Do I tell which version the spongebob is?

    Thanks!

  • #26
    Senior Member Vic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    914
    Thanks
    68
    Thanked 267 Times in 154 Posts
    Rep Power
    225
    Reputation
    1304

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Dogfish View Post
    Hi,

    I got hold of a spongebob card.... but it still gives the same error after about 20min with 2 clients watching different channels. I believe the card is about 3 years old.

    I wonder if it could be an error in my configs? How Do I tell which version the spongebob is?

    Thanks!
    FMcard
    DM800 DM800se Vu+Duo ET9000

  • #27
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Age
    42
    Posts
    15
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    15

    Default

    FMcard reported the card as v5.

    I guess that's the end of my dreambox project.

  • #28
    Senior Member Adobe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    694
    Thanks
    86
    Thanked 107 Times in 63 Posts
    Rep Power
    203
    Reputation
    577

    Default

    I've had this issue if you haven't setup AU properly in the oscam.user file

  • #29
    Senior Member SatGuRu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    941
    Thanks
    63
    Thanked 69 Times in 46 Posts
    Rep Power
    207
    Reputation
    366

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Adobe View Post
    I've had this issue if you haven't setup AU properly in the oscam.user file
    I have tried the reader to AU instead of clients, still same deal. Also tried it in Oscam.user file too. Did you manage to get yours going?
    North Melbourne Football Club Membership 2012 - http://membership.kangaroos.com.au/
    IGNITE!! 2012!! GO NORTH!
    Support Hey Hey it's Saturday for 2011/2012! http://www.facebook.com/heyheyitssaturday
    Don't forget to say Thanks for useful posts!!!

  • #30
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    10

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by theriddler_1 View Post
    it still looks like surf lock , and then nok with the control word
    its the same error for a missed plain key update
    exactly,it's surf lock..

  • #31
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    10

    Default

    there is a way to bypass surf lock with oscam?
    regards

  • #32
    Junior Member slippery49's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    238
    Thanks
    19
    Thanked 67 Times in 41 Posts
    Rep Power
    193
    Reputation
    1044

    Default Surflock

    Instead of coming in and saying there is a way,
    how about explaining it a bit more so people can learn,

  • #33
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    10

    Default

    i just ask as well if there is a way i dint say that i know
    Maybe there is some no public emulator but this are very secret things
    regards

  • #34
    Junior Member yaggee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    14
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    15

    Default

    I have spongebob card and on oscam I can't even get a pic up , I am using. Tk oscam 4100. Any ideas

  • #35
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    12
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    10

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by theriddler_1 View Post
    yea i blocked all global emm and even have AU disabled under reader . this is the only solution atm , seems to run longer , 6 to 8 hours before the irdeto cmd error apears.
    I have read that it seems to be common with later builds of oscam, but im getting the same problem with irserver as well, CW goes red at weird times and a reset is required
    I am getting the same problem, channel runs for 6 to 8 hours and then error I am getting
    " not found irdeto_do_cmd [2] 9e 00
    not found irdeto_do_cmd [2] 90 00"

    I try to update card but no luck.
    When I plug card in original decoder it works in 4-5 seconds and the replug in oscam the again work for next 6-8 hours and after that same problem.
    " not found irdeto_do_cmd [2] 9e 00
    not found irdeto_do_cmd [2] 90 00"

    I am running only single user

    Please help....

  • #36
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    10

    Default

    I need help about irdeto card share. My card problem is, I can't share more than 3 channels. When i use more than 3 channels then ecm not found.

  • #37
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2018
    Posts
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    10

    Default

    what is your proveder?

  • Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

    Bookmarks

    Posting Permissions

    • You may not post new threads
    • You may not post replies
    • You may not post attachments
    • You may not edit your posts
    •