its not your tomtom its the maps, my home address doesn't exist on either a tomtom or a nuvi, but the house is 50 years old. Ive come across streets that have no available street numbers
Is anyone having this problem with tomtom 910, is when you punch in the street no. and comes up as the number is unavaliable. but you know it excist
Look Here -> |
its not your tomtom its the maps, my home address doesn't exist on either a tomtom or a nuvi, but the house is 50 years old. Ive come across streets that have no available street numbers
Yes its the maps. My street is at least 20 years old and still isnt on the latest tomtom maps.
is this on all gps or only on tomtom , I've heard that on other gps's it will give the closest street no. but on the tomtom it will not recognise the numbers by like 50 ahead or behind. I've paid $ 1100 for the 910 I should have got one for two hundred dollars and would have done the same thing.
Im running the latest maps on both the tom tom and Nuvi and they are as bad as each other
Bookmarks